← All work
Jan 2026 · Global

Staffora Global

I ran a full marketing audit and built the lead-generation plan for a global recruitment company.

Staffora Global — project cover
40%wasted spend identified
36%more qualified leads
29%lower placement cost
3.2×ROI

The brief

Budget was leaking across channels with no clear picture of what produced placements — activity without accountability.

My approach

I audited every channel against real placement data, layered in market research, and turned it into a prioritised roadmap: fund what works, kill what does not.

The outcome

The audit identified 40% wasted spend; the new plan delivered 36% more qualified leads, 29% lower cost per placement and 3.2× ROI on priority channels.

AnalyticsResearchLead Strategy

Achievements

The standout results from the work.

01
40%wasted spend identified
02
36%more qualified leads
03
29%lower placement cost
04
3.2×ROI

My contribution

I ran the marketing audit and built the prioritised lead-generation roadmap that cut waste.